ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fairway Express - IMO 9313761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Fairway ExpressAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313761Hits:729
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 2004
27,969grt,
Reg.Panama
Lyttelton Harbour 6-2-07

Resized image 27-7-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose
IMO:9313761
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014991
Callsign:A8XX6
Former name(s):
- Fairway Express (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,969 tons
Summer DWT:45,737 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°32’10.08” N, 34°4’1.62” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 57° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 18th, 11:00:34 UTCOpl Alexandria
2017 April 30th, 17:00:27 UTCIstanbul Strait
2017 April 7th, 11:00:32 UTCCyprus Opl
2017 March 24th, 23:00:15 UTCIstanbul Strait
2017 March 22nd, 12:00:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 March 14th, 16:00:29 UTCIstanbul. Strait
2017 February 11th, 17:30:55 UTCMalta Opl
2017 January 27th, 17:00:33 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
2017 January 21st, 15:00:00 UTCPiraeus Anch.
More Of This Ship
ROSE
© Tomasello Letterio
ROSE
© Tomasello Letterio
ROSE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!