Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLO M - IMO 7637840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:POLO MAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
M/V Polo M IMO-No 7637840 leaving the river Elbe - 17/02/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa K
Former name(s):
- Polo M (Until 2007 Aug)
- Bauchi (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,680 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© Patrick Hill
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!