ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bandar - IMO 8020185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:BandarAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8020185Hits:1,893
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
BANDAR. Ex: Bulkgulf. Build: 1982 81659 dwt. Owners: Torvald Klaverness & Co AS.Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman seen at Qatar 20.02.2007

IMO Added 8020185
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rans
IMO:8020185
Former name(s):
- Trans Gulf (Until 2012 Jul)
- Bandar (Until 2007 Sep)
- Bulkgulf (Until 2003 Jul)
- Red Ivy (Until 1998)
- Porto Ercole (Until 1997)
- Cetra Vega (Until 1989)
- Manga (Until 1987)
- Robert L D (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,631 tons
Summer DWT:81,659 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bandar
© spatone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Aug 01, 2012 10:05 (5 years ago)
Beached at Gadani - Pakistan by the name " TRANS GULF"
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!