ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 8917742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antti Laakso [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917742Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Pallas River
IMO:8917742
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314054000
Callsign:8PNG
Former name(s):
- Tingo (Until 2014 Feb)
- Christina (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,454 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’32.86” N, 26°8’55.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 76° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Es Car
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 12:00:18 UTCEs Car
2018 July 18th, 16:00:28 UTCTr Drc
2018 July 8th, 14:00:36 UTCEs Car
2018 July 1st, 06:00:14 UTCLy Kho
2018 June 27th, 12:00:16 UTCEs Car
2018 June 19th, 08:00:18 UTCLy_kho
2018 June 13th, 06:00:19 UTCEs_tar
2018 May 21st, 06:00:15 UTCEg Psd
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCEs Tar
2018 April 8th, 15:00:33 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
BASEL S6
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
Christina
© simonwp
TINGO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!