ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADONIA - IMO 9150913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:manuel moreno [View profile]Title:ADONIAAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150913Hits:586
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
09/04/2005
Las Palmas harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Princess
IMO:9150913
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310465000
Callsign:ZCBU3
Former name(s):
- Adonia (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sea Princess (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,293 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°1’20.58” S, 153°47’0.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 357° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
19:15:19 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 19:15:19 UTCSydney
2018 April 7th, 17:15:23 UTCBroome
2018 March 27th, 18:00:45 UTCMelbourne
2018 March 26th, 21:45:44 UTCBurnie
2018 March 25th, 19:00:20 UTCHobart
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:14 UTCSydney
2018 March 16th, 20:15:58 UTCAirlie Beach
2018 March 13th, 18:00:53 UTCSydney
2018 March 11th, 16:00:59 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 9th, 21:00:02 UTCAirlie Beach
More Of This Ship
SEA PRINCESS
© GERALDINE
SEA PRINCESS
© Clyde Dickens
SEA PRINCESS
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!