ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDAMEX COLORADO - IMO 9104897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:INDAMEX COLORADOAdded:Jul 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9104897Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
imo number:9104897/operator:cma cgm/year:1995/Owner:Schluter & co/
Dwt:42,250t/Gt:36,606t/max teus:3.607/Loa:244,94 m/Breadth 32,20 m/Draft 12,00 m/
Main engine:Hyundai/Sulzer 8 RTA 84 C/Power: 32412 kW/Aux. Engine 3 x Wärtsilä 8 R 20/je 1129 kW/900 Upm/Bowthruster : 1200 kW/Speed/Consumption 23,8 kn/122 t/day + Aux. Eng. 5,0 t/day at sea/Classification :GL +100 A5 Containership +MC AUT
Odessa,Ukraine 22 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:C Wind
IMO:9104897
Former name(s):
- Northern Dignity (Until 2012 Sep)
- Indamex Colorado (Until 2010 Jan)
- Northern Dignity (Until 2004 Jul)
- Ville De Gemina (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ming Gemina (Until 2001 Jan)
- Ville De Gemina (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,606 tons
Summer DWT:45,217 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DIGNITY
© jeffess
NORTHERN DIGNITY
© nmj
NORTHERN DIGNITY
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!