ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC HIMALAYA - IMO 7722255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC HIMALAYAAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:December 14, 2004IMO:7722255Hits:695
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Entrando en Valencia
Entering Valencia on 14-12-2004

Call Sign : 9HUE3
Gross tonnage : 27297
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Himalaya
IMO:7722255
Former name(s):
- Himalaya (Until 2002 Nov)
- Msc Himalaya (Until 2002 Apr)
- Evge (Until 2001 Jan)
- Smart River (Until 1999 Jul)
- Ys Prosperity (Until 1992 May)
- Oriental Premier (Until 1986)
- Oriental Expert (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,297 tons
Summer DWT:33,621 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMART RIVER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SMART RIVER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MSC HIMALAYA
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!