ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETUJA - IMO 9138367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:PETUJAAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138367Hits:533
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Almost fresh from the camera! I took these shots on a very snowy day on 02.03.2005 in Hamburg while I visited another container feeder vessel. She left her berth at Predöhlkai in Hamburg harbour stern first, turned with help of her bow thruster and then left Hamburg.
This was my problem. I have posted a photo twice, because during first upload I had a shut-down on my server and I didn't know if this photo was uploaded. I'm sorry!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinafco 26
IMO:9138367
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574002190
Callsign:3WMC9
Former name(s):
- Tauranga (Until 2014 Apr)
- Wec Frans Hals (Until 2011 Dec 14)
- Petuja (Until 2010 Jun 10)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 29)
- Petuja (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINAFCO 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
VINAFCO 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
VINAFCO 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!