ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Reefer Sun - IMO 7358810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:Reefer SunAdded:Feb 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7358810Hits:590
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
IMO number :7358810/Call Sign :3FXU8/
Gross tonnage :10060/Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship/Year of build :1975
Flag:Panama/ Odessa,Ukraine 22 Feb.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ew Jackson
IMO:7358810
Former name(s):
- Reefer Sun (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sun Swan (Until 1993 Jan)
- Hornstream (Until 1992 Dec)
- Swan Lake (Until 1992 Jan)
- Hidlefjord (Until 1988)
- Avila Star (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,060 tons
Summer DWT:11,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN SWAN
© Mike Griffiths
HIDLEFJORD
© Mike Griffiths
HORNSTREAM
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!