ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tasman Mermaid - IMO 9045950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:Tasman MermaidAdded:Feb 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9045950Hits:630
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO number :9045950/Call Sign :A8JI6
Gross tonnage:9829/Type ship :Refrigerated Cargo Ship/Year of build :1993/Flag :Liberia
Odessa,Ukraine 22 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman Mermaid
IMO:9045950
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091099
Callsign:A8JI6
Former name(s):
- Antarctic Mermaid (Until 2006 May)
- Skausund (Until 2004 Jul)
- Tasman Mermaid (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,829 tons
Summer DWT:10,457 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°20’29.2” N, 118°11’3.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Mem
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 19:00:58 UTCXia Men
2018 June 14th, 09:00:25 UTCZhang Zhot
2018 June 14th, 09:00:22 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 June 14th, 09:00:05 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 February 28th, 14:00:11 UTCIndia Open Ocean
2018 February 20th, 08:30:50 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
TASMAN MERMAID
© Marius Esman
TASMAN MERMAID
© Marius Esman
Tasman Mermaid
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!