ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 9277400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Sep 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277400Hits:781
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Helsinki on February 22, 2007. IMO 9277400. Ex-FRISIA 2003-2003. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Oeland
IMO:9277400
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256639000
Callsign:9HZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oland (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frisia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Oland (Until 2003 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,635 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°24’0.22” N, 0°11’26.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 147° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
23:59:17 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 00:30:34 UTCOrders
2017 July 26th, 06:00:35 UTCDunkerque
2017 July 22nd, 19:00:00 UTCLiverpool
2017 July 19th, 23:00:32 UTCBilbao
2017 July 16th, 22:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 15th, 15:00:55 UTCTilbury
2017 July 12th, 12:00:43 UTCBilbao
2017 July 9th, 02:00:47 UTCTilbury
2017 July 4th, 15:00:32 UTCBilbao
2017 July 1st, 11:00:54 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
Oland
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Oland
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
OLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Feb 22, 2007 13:22 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Peter, highly appreciated, have always admired your professional shots from the NOK!

Brgds,
Aleksi
Peter Thede on Feb 22, 2007 13:11 (10 years ago)
no comments,simply the best picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!