ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Odinbey - IMO 7916727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:OdinbeyAdded:Feb 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7916727Hits:910
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number:7916727/Call Sign:TCOB
Gross tonnage:8239/Type of ship:Bulk Carrier
Year of build:1979/Flag:Turkey/
Odessa,Ukraine 22 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirireis
IMO:7916727
Former name(s):
- Odinbey (Until 2008 Feb)
- Victorious (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Aurora Jade (Until 2000 Jun)
- Victorious (Until 2000)
- Canopus (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,239 tons
Summer DWT:13,206 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AURORA JADE
© Frafo
Pirireis
© Frank Behrends
Pirireis
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Feb 22, 2007 13:10 (10 years ago)
nice view and picture,regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!