ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHINING STAR - IMO 9284295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:SHINING STARAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9284295Hits:1,855
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship SHINING STAR has embankment east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Friday february 23,2007

Call Sign : H8LA
Gross tonnage : 88490
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Panama.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Big Fish
IMO:9284295
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005241
Callsign:V7CC6
Former name(s):
- Shining Star (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,490 tons
Summer DWT:177,662 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:15.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’4.62” N, 126°30’9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Dangjin,s.korea
Arrival:29th Nov 2019
02:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 year 4 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 18:30:40 UTCSingapore Pebg-c
2017 December 16th, 09:00:18 UTCAu Ntl
2017 September 21st, 05:00:05 UTCY.heung S.korea
2017 August 25th, 08:00:10 UTCAu Ntl
2017 July 20th, 04:00:28 UTCYeonghung,s.korea
2017 June 25th, 16:00:51 UTCRoberts Bank Canada
2017 April 15th, 04:00:44 UTCYeongheong S Korea
2017 March 15th, 10:00:46 UTCRoberts Bank Canada
2017 February 11th, 11:00:24 UTCYeonghung,s.korea
2017 January 23rd, 11:00:26 UTCRoberts Bank,canada
More Of This Ship
BIG FISH
© Ivan Meshkov
BIG FISH
© Ivan Meshkov
BIG FISH
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!