ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUELTRANS 6 - IMO 8326761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rene Keuvelaar [View profile]Title:FUELTRANS 6Added:Mar 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8326761Hits:626
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Fueltrans 6 , 77,96 x 8,24 x 2,62 , 1118 ton , Built 1954 , Yard Hitzler in Lauenburg for the firma P.H.S van Ommeren als Cypria L 67 meter B 8,24 and 923 ton and 550 hp Stork , now 810 hp GM ,1976 Pionier 6 europanummer - 6001560 , 1983 Devel 6 europanummer 2317054 , 1984 Darius , 1986 Thor , 1990 Thor , 1991 Diana en tot 2002 ook nog Tyro , 2002 Brasil europanummer 4800840, 2006 Neptunus en nu Fueltrans

Inlandvessels.we-log Update Everyday
Vessel Identification
Name:Fueltrans 6
IMO:8326761
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244660582
Callsign:PD2575
ENI no.:02327527
Former name(s):
- Neptunus (Until 2006 Sep)
- Brasil (Until 2006 Jan)
- Tyro (Until 2002 Apr)
- Diana (Until 1994)
- Thor (Until 1993 Feb)
- Darius (Until 1989)
- Statrans (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:1,118 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dinteloord
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FUELTRANS 6
© bolder
FUELTRANS 6
© Rene Keuvelaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!