ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN MAVERIC - IMO 9043055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:GREEN MAVERICAdded:Feb 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9043055Hits:547
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hoek van Holland 22-2-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Maveric
IMO:9043055
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311004000
Callsign:C6VY2
Former name(s):
- Maveric (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’49.32” N, 5°5’55.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 85° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen Racon Buoy
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
22:30:33 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 08:00:56 UTCNouadhibou
2018 August 8th, 17:00:50 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 1st, 23:00:39 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 1st, 06:00:11 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 12th, 14:30:01 UTCBrrio>eslpa
2018 June 27th, 19:00:37 UTCCristobal
2018 April 12th, 08:00:21 UTCNew Orleans
2018 March 24th, 21:00:32 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:34 UTCAlgeciras Opl
2018 March 15th, 18:00:59 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
GREEN MAVERIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN MAVERIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN MAVERIC
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Feb 23, 2007 13:29 (11 years ago)
Hi,
nice catch of Green!

brgds :-)
Marie-Anne on Feb 22, 2007 19:27 (11 years ago)
Very good picture Jan.
She is a nice looking ship.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!