ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:manuel moreno [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:689
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
09/04/2003
Arriving Las Palmas port
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’10.2” N, 23°50’52.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 151° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Jmk > Gr Cfu
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
03:45:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 07:00:37 UTCIs Sey - Is Aku
2018 August 28th, 05:00:28 UTCDeham->gbivg
2018 August 25th, 21:30:01 UTCGbkwl->deham
2018 August 23rd, 10:30:58 UTCIsrey->gbler
2018 August 15th, 19:00:33 UTCGlgoh->gljav
2018 August 14th, 08:00:42 UTCIsaku->glgoh
2018 August 8th, 09:05:55 UTCGl Jhs > Gl Jju
2018 August 7th, 05:00:31 UTCDeham->gbivg
2018 August 4th, 21:30:30 UTCGbkwl->deham
2018 August 4th, 09:00:24 UTCIs Aku > Gl Goh Via
More Of This Ship
AIDA
© Emmanuel.L
AIDACARA
© Dennis Mortimer
AIDACARA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Luis G Herrera on Feb 22, 2007 22:09 (11 years ago)
In the excelent second photo, there is the
Oriana.
Very nice photo, artista.
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Feb 22, 2007 18:44 (11 years ago)
Preciosas fotos Manuel.
Saludos
manuel moreno on Feb 22, 2007 16:58 (11 years ago)
thank.Steve!!
This morning was magic and I was there :lol:
First,apearence this:

than i canīt see the name :-( ,and i canīt see this in my photos.
More late , the Aida

Best regards from Gran Canaria!!

mm
Guest on Feb 22, 2007 16:05 (11 years ago)
Hi Manuel

Great sunset shot of this Liner - lovely colours, well composed and exposed, not the easiest thing to capture in the failing light :-)

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!