Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Novopolotsk - IMO 7000451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dulko [View profile]Title:NovopolotskAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)

More info here:-
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Agouz
Former name(s):
- Wald Al Agouz (Until 2001 Aug)
- Novopolotsk (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,465 tons
Summer DWT:13,663 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© carlo martinelli
© Patrick Hill
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Sep 19, 2008 16:00 (9 years ago)
Hi Dulko,
A great shot of this old lady.
IMO 7000451
More detail here
Kind regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!