ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Christian Maersk - IMO 6802278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dulko [View profile]Title:Christian MaerskAdded:Dec 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:6802278Hits:1,944
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam

[color=6600FF]
Built 1968 by Bergens MV, 10918grt
[1980 Lg & widened, 197.1/185.5 x 29.8m, 21394gt/24937dw, cv to CC] - 88 SHUN HE
BU China 5.04
information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Shun He
IMO:6802278
Former name(s):
- Christian Maersk (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,394 tons
Summer DWT:24,937 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTIAN MAERSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CHRISTIAN MAERSK
© raether
CHRISTIAN MAERSK
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!