ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE SUPERIOR - IMO 8025991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:LAKE SUPERIORAdded:Jul 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8025991Hits:437
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Lake Superior westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 22-2-2007 from Point Lisas, Trinidad en route to Montreal, Qc
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Superior
IMO:8025991
Former name(s):
- Cardinal (Until 2002 Jun)
- Millenium Raptor (Until 2002 May)
- Broompark (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,842 tons
Summer DWT:30,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BROOMPARK
© frtrfred
BROOMPARK
© Chris Howell
BROOMPARK
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!