ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oranje - IMO 7623150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:OranjeAdded:Feb 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7623150Hits:854
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Oranje
Built-1978 Grt-4058
Owner-BOSKALIS BAGGERMAATSCHAPPIJ NETHERLANDS
Imo-7623150 Flag NETHERLANDS Call-PGOU
Departed Amsterdam 22 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix I
IMO:7623150
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210120000
Callsign:5BGK2
Former name(s):
- Oranje (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cutter Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:4,347 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHOENIX I
© JohnWH
PHOENIX I
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
PHOENIX I
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!