ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BRAKE - IMO 9150511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jock [View profile]Title:WILSON BRAKEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150511Hits:449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Tay Feb 07 - Wilson Brake(1997) 2446t (Malta Flag) arriving on the Tay heading for Dundee
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brake
IMO:9150511
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249879000
Callsign:9HJI5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lindnes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°7’8.21” N, 5°1’4.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 287° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 08:00:35 UTCFollafoss
2018 July 16th, 07:00:29 UTCStavanger
2018 July 11th, 07:00:46 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 9th, 07:00:48 UTCRostock
2018 July 6th, 06:30:43 UTCMaurholen
2018 July 1st, 14:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 June 28th, 22:00:46 UTCImmingham
2018 June 25th, 18:00:44 UTCGunness Wharf
2018 June 21st, 08:00:34 UTCMoirana
2018 June 8th, 00:30:20 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
WILSON BRAKE
© rd77
WILSON BRAKE
© rd77
WILSON BRAKE
© rd77
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!