ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBERSTONE - IMO 8603389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:TIMBERSTONEAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8603389Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo TIMBERSTONE on transit through Kiel-Canal from Sundsvall to Hamburg on the 10/02/2007.
L: 131,6 m; B: 19,6 m; T: max.: 7 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldan
IMO:8603389
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273339720
Callsign:UBSF2
Former name(s):
- Timberstone (Until 2009 Mar)
- Red Stone (Until 2003 Jan)
- Kodima (Until 2002 Jul)
- Kapitan Glotov (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALDAN
© AAA
ALDAN
© AAA
Kapitan Glotov
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!