ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capitaine Cook - IMO 7707504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Capitaine CookAdded:Mar 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7707504Hits:960
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sofrana's chartered Capitaine Cook, the second in the fleet with the name, at Napier 26.1.93.
Vessel Identification
Name:Setanggi 2
IMO:7707504
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YGQF
Former name(s):
- Brastagi Iii (Until 2008 Dec)
- Everest (Until 2001 May)
- Capitaine Cook (Until 1995 May)
- New Orleans (Until 1990 Jul)
- Celinda (Until 1988)
- Frellsen Gunvor (Until 1986)
- Gunvor Frellsen (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,849 tons
Summer DWT:4,488 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRELLSEN GUNVOR
© Gianpaolo
Capitaine Cook
© Yvon Perchoc
Brastagi III
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!