ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322554Hits:603
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/2/17 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Launching 2005. Flag: Cyprus.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:9322554
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209629000
Callsign:C4FB2
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°6’48.85” N, 27°33’4.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 59° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Vuosaari Via Sound
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
04:30:19 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 11:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 September 10th, 08:00:41 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 September 8th, 06:30:27 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 September 7th, 03:30:54 UTCLubeck
2018 August 31st, 03:30:58 UTCLubeck
2018 August 28th, 04:00:01 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 August 24th, 03:30:49 UTCLubeck
2018 August 4th, 04:00:46 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:28 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 July 31st, 04:00:54 UTCSpb Bronka
More Of This Ship
SOLONG
© Ulf Kornfeld
Solong
© eckhard uhrbrock
Solong
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Feb 22, 2007 18:40 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne. I´m glad that you like her. The picture is taken last weekend, it was beautiful weather. This week - prevailing grey.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Feb 22, 2007 18:31 (11 years ago)
Very nice one Michael. It looks like the weather is getting a bit better.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!