ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBELT - IMO 9279446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:FLINTERBELTAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279446Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brunsbüttel-Elbe (einl. Kiel-Kanal) 22.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Embla
IMO:9279446
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257082000
Callsign:LANT7
Former name(s):
- Norrsken (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterbelt (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’15.12” N, 2°46’53.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 273° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Teeside
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:31 UTCTeeside
2018 April 19th, 23:59:41 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 16th, 16:00:30 UTCMontoir
2018 April 16th, 15:00:37 UTCMontoir
2018 April 13th, 01:00:48 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 10th, 09:00:07 UTCTilbury
2018 April 7th, 23:00:51 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 5th, 08:00:55 UTCTilbury
2018 April 3rd, 13:00:52 UTCSluiskil
2018 March 29th, 21:00:34 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
EMBLA
© Aleksi Lindström
EMBLA
© Aleksi Lindström
EMBLA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!