ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND FLORIDA - IMO 8212611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SEA LAND FLORIDAAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:February 21, 2007IMO:8212611Hits:381
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 21/02/2007.
Call Sign : KRHX
MMSI : 368601000
Gross tonnage : 57.075, DWT : 58.943
Year of build : 1984
Flag : United States of America
Dimensions : 289,52 x 32,31 x 12,67 m
TEU : 4.614, Reefer Points : 146
Main engine : Sulzer 7RLB90 _ Bhp.: 28.002, Kw.: 20.596, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4001
Name of ship : SEA-LAND FLORIDA, 2000/08.
Former names : American New York, 1984. Catherine K, 1987. Nedlloyd Holland, 1988.
Broken Up since 26/03/2009 at Changjiang (CHN).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 20.150
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Florida
IMO:8212611
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Holland (Until 2000 Aug)
- Catherine K (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd Holland
© Marco Schoone
SEA LAND FLORIDA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AMERICAN NEW YORK
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!