ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSANUND - IMO 9349215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:TRANSANUNDAdded:Jul 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9349215Hits:714
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/5/6 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Flag: Cyprus.
Replaced my older shot
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrosprinter
IMO:9349215
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210167000
Callsign:C4RJ2
Former name(s):
- Transanund (Until 2013 Nov)
- Astrosprinter (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’43.14” N, 14°35’7.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 29th, 19:00:01 UTCDrammen
2018 November 27th, 05:00:01 UTCSzczecin
2018 November 24th, 23:59:01 UTCDebrv
2018 November 23rd, 21:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 February 17th, 05:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2018 February 15th, 05:00:40 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 13th, 23:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 February 11th, 13:00:06 UTCDrammen
2018 February 9th, 09:00:05 UTCSzczecin
2018 February 7th, 07:00:08 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Astrosprinter
© Wil Weijsters
Astrosprinter
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
ASTROSPRINTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on May 08, 2007 14:31 (10 years ago)
Hi Steve, thanks for your kind words.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on May 08, 2007 14:27 (10 years ago)
Thanks Pekka. Yes I took a sternshot and I saw the funnelmark. Make the posting now.
Regards, Michael
Steve Geronazzo on May 07, 2007 00:39 (10 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing.

Steve :)
Pekka Laakso on May 06, 2007 21:22 (10 years ago)
A real beautiful photo of this nice new feeder! If you also took sternshots of her, you could see also she has now the TA-funnelmark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!