ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baron Kinnaird - IMO 7433074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Baron KinnairdAdded:Apr 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433074Hits:1,224
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
British bulker Baron Kinnaird sailing Napier 12.4.85.

IMO Added 7433074 In Service as ALEXIS 4-2008
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:St.georgios
IMO:7433074
Former name(s):
- Alexis (Until 2009 Mar)
- Mana (Until 2002 Jul)
- Maritime Rayong (Until 2000 Mar)
- Maritime Bangkok (Until 1997)
- Lara K (Until 1994 Nov)
- Laburdi (Until 1990 May)
- Cincinnatus (Until 1989)
- Baron Kinnaird (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,598 tons
Summer DWT:26,066 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LARA K
© Chris Howell
BARON KINNAIRD
© dedge
Alexis
© Valeri Roussinov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!