ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSANUND - IMO 9349215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:TRANSANUNDAdded:Jul 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9349215Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/4/8 at Hochdonn/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2006. Flag: Cyprus.
Ex-name: ASTROSPRINTER.
Replaced my older shot
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrosprinter
IMO:9349215
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210167000
Callsign:C4RJ2
Former name(s):
- Transanund (Until 2013 Nov)
- Astrosprinter (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’27.78” N, 1°55’28.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 256° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 03:30:37 UTCDrammen
2018 November 29th, 19:00:01 UTCDrammen
2018 November 27th, 05:00:01 UTCSzczecin
2018 November 24th, 23:59:01 UTCDebrv
2018 November 23rd, 21:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 November 5th, 15:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 11th, 12:00:14 UTCPlszz
2018 September 9th, 16:00:20 UTCDebrv
2018 September 8th, 01:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 September 6th, 05:00:20 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
Astrosprinter
© Hilmar Peschel
Astrosprinter
© Hilmar Peschel
ASTROSPRINTER
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Apr 09, 2007 08:19 (11 years ago)
No, I didn`t Pekka. The wheelhouse of her looks unusual.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on Apr 08, 2007 17:48 (11 years ago)
Cool shot, Michael. :-) did you know she is actually a sister to MAASSTROOM and MERWEDESTROOM, the biggest differ is the covered bridgewings.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!