ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSANUND - IMO 9349215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:TRANSANUNDAdded:Jul 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9349215Hits:651
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/2/17 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrosprinter
IMO:9349215
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210167000
Callsign:C4RJ2
Former name(s):
- Transanund (Until 2013 Nov)
- Astrosprinter (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’14.76” N, 0°35’5.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 56° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
17:00:13 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 03:30:37 UTCDrammen
2018 November 29th, 19:00:01 UTCDrammen
2018 November 27th, 05:00:01 UTCSzczecin
2018 November 24th, 23:59:01 UTCDebrv
2018 November 23rd, 21:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 November 5th, 15:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 11th, 12:00:14 UTCPlszz
2018 September 9th, 16:00:20 UTCDebrv
2018 September 8th, 01:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 September 6th, 05:00:20 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
Astrosprinter
© Hilmar Peschel
Astrosprinter
© Hilmar Peschel
ASTROSPRINTER
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Feb 23, 2007 12:47 (11 years ago)
I´m very plassed that you like them, Pekka. I keep my fingers crossed for you.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on Feb 22, 2007 19:05 (11 years ago)
Also a nice one! Really hope to catch her here in some day, noticed just there might be a small chance ... :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!