ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARILENA D´AMATO - IMO 9248904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MARILENA D´AMATOAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248904Hits:905
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 17-02-2007

Call Sign : IBVF
Gross tonnage : 40562
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Italy

Vessel Identification
Name:Pavian
IMO:9248904
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092249
Callsign:A8ZF4
Former name(s):
- Marilena D'amato (Until 2007 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:74,716 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°23’4.08” N, 11°32’45.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 276° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 23:00:21 UTCIt Ran
2017 July 28th, 17:00:00 UTCEs Tar
2017 June 7th, 12:00:25 UTCCape Town
2017 April 18th, 03:00:33 UTCSg Sin
2016 December 4th, 12:00:40 UTCAshdod
2016 November 20th, 19:30:15 UTCBr Rig -- Si Kop
2016 November 10th, 22:00:23 UTCLas Palmas
2016 April 5th, 23:00:14 UTCGibraltar
2016 April 1st, 17:00:53 UTCMalta
2016 March 21st, 01:00:46 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
DIAS
© fran-tgn
PAVIAN
© Captain Ted
PAVIAN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Feb 22, 2007 19:18 (10 years ago)
Si si, yo el alumno.
Un abraç
Paco Gómez Martínez on Feb 22, 2007 18:54 (10 years ago)
Aratino, estás en primera fila para arrancar buenas fotos, pero no te piques con el master de Valencia... :-D que está hecho un monstruo ;-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!