ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helen - IMO 7531450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:HelenAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7531450Hits:1,151
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Luxembourg registered container/bulk carrier Helen sailing Napier 25.11.90. In the mid nineties her owners ABC Containerline of Belgium collapsed under mounting debt and left their fleet of conbulkers stranded all over the world.

IMO Added 7531450 24,101grt Built 1978 - Iberia 1-2007
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Arian
IMO:7531450
Former name(s):
- Iberia (Until 2009 Aug 03)
- Siberia (Until 2009 Jul)
- Iberia (Until 2009)
- Esperia (Until 2006 Nov)
- Esperos (Until 2003 Aug)
- Trojan (Until 2003 Feb)
- Seagull Fame (Until 1999)
- Blue L (Until 1998)
- Helen (Until 1996 Sep)
- Seagull Fame (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,778 tons
Summer DWT:42,566 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Helen
© simonwp
HELEN
© Frafo
IBERIA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!