ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGUNA - IMO 9122423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:LAGUNAAdded:Feb 22, 2007
Captured:February 22, 2007IMO:9122423Hits:594
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 22/02/2007.
Call Sign : V2GY
MMSI : 304377000
Gross tonnage : 29.115, DWT : 40.004
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Dimensions : 195,74 x 32,30 x 12,50 m
TEU : 2.808, Reefer points : 400
Main engine : Sulzer 8RTA72U _ Bhp.: 32.562, Kw.: 23.950, Service speed : 22 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 973
Name of ship : LAGUNA, 2007/02.
Former names : Hyundai Trusty, 1997/02. Northern Vitality, 1997/02. Ming Trusty, 1998. Northern Vitality, 2001/08. MSC Rio Plata, 2002/01. Northern Vitality, 2006/08.
Later name : NORTHERN VITALITY, 2009/09.
Broken up since 15/12/2015 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 11.106
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Vitality
IMO:9122423
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304377000
Callsign:V2GY
Former name(s):
- Laguna (Until 2009 Sep)
- Northern Vitality (Until 2007 Feb)
- Msc Rio Plata (Until 2006 Aug)
- Northern Vitality (Until 2002 Jan 30)
- Ming Trusty (Until 2001 Aug 27)
- Hyundai Trusty (Until 1998 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,004 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAGUNA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NORTHERN VITALITY
© Sushkov Oleg
NORTHERN VITALITY
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 22, 2008 18:47 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: St. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9122423
Call Sign: V2GY
Ex-names: Hyundai Trusty; Northern Vitality; Ming Trusty; MSC Rio Plata
Typetype: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan in 1997
DWT: 40.080
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!