ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RASILL - IMO 9051997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:RASILLAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9051997Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rasill infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (20-02-2007).
imo: 9051997
build: 1992
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Bass
Cast Bass
Mirka
Vessel Identification
Name:Tehia
IMO:9051997
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209000812
Callsign:ZPRE
Former name(s):
- Rasill (Until 2011 Mar)
- Bass (Until 2004 Nov)
- Cast Bass (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mirka (Until 1992 Jan)
- Nevskiy 37 (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:2,397 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°19’6.66” S, 58°1’22.01” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 348° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Monte
Arrival:16th Sep 2016
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
10 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 3rd, 23:00:56 UTCAsuncion
2016 February 9th, 23:00:23 UTCBuenos Aire
2016 February 1st, 08:00:37 UTCAsuncion Py
More Of This Ship
BASS
© Adrian Ford
BASS
© Adrian Ford
BASS
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 25, 2007 08:00 (10 years ago)
I'm glad i could let you see her in close up.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Feb 24, 2007 19:50 (10 years ago)
Great close ups of this one.
She is always to far away at Felixstowe!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Feb 23, 2007 14:44 (10 years ago)
That's correct Kent.
And it made an awfull lot of noice!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Feb 23, 2007 14:43 (10 years ago)
Thanks Peter.
I'm glad you liked it.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Kent Malo on Feb 23, 2007 00:07 (10 years ago)
Another great photo Marie-Anne, but what is that green container boxlike on the stern??, portable power unit??.
Peter Thede on Feb 22, 2007 21:19 (10 years ago)
hi, very nice picture,regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!