ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rickmers Doha - IMO 7813573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Rickmers DohaAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7813573Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rickmers Doha leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (20-02-2007).
imo: 7813573
build: 1979
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Tarpon Clipper
Delmas Tamboti
Tarpon Clipper
Magellan 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarpon Clipper
IMO:7813573
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Doha (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2005 Apr)
- Delmas Tamboti (Until 2002 Jun)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2002 Apr)
- Magellan 1 (Until 2000 Nov)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2000)
- Kilimanjaro (Until 1997 Jun)
- Himalaya Maru (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,112 tons
Summer DWT:23,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICKMERS DOHA
© Boris Paulien
Rickmers Doha
© Seagull44
Rickmers Doha
© Seagull44
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 24, 2007 11:25 (10 years ago)
You can still find them in Antwerp, but they aren't there to often.

It's always very nice meeting up with you.
So maybe we meet again one day!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 24, 2007 10:04 (10 years ago)
Still some nice ships at Antwerp some days like this one. Hoping to go there tghis year again, but actually no plans of a date.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!