ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Zahra - IMO 7342885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Al ZahraAdded:Mar 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7342885Hits:980
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Salen operated reefer Al Zahra, formerly Loch Lomond and later renamed Fastelle and Geesthaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patagonian Pride
IMO:7342885
Former name(s):
- Pacific Koru (Until 1997 Dec)
- Mary K. (Until 1997)
- Star Haven (Until 1996 Sep)
- Geesthaven (Until 1993 Feb)
- Fastelle (Until 1986)
- Al Zahra (Until 1984)
- Loch Lomond (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,808 tons
Summer DWT:10,792 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL ZAHRAA
© Chris Howell
LOCH LOMOND
© Mike Griffiths
PACIFIC KORU
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!