ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:671
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9186405
Name of ship : ANTJE
Call Sign : DARB
Gross tonnage : 5056
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany

Helsinki 19.2.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’22.79” N, 4°25’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 120° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:14th Aug 2020
09:30:16 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:01 UTCGbimm
2018 December 8th, 09:00:43 UTCSegot
2018 September 12th, 01:00:33 UTCBeanr
2018 September 9th, 06:00:04 UTCSegot
2018 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCBeanr
2018 August 29th, 06:00:20 UTCSegotace Gotport
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 August 18th, 10:00:59 UTCSegotc.se
2018 August 18th, 10:00:54 UTCSegot
2018 August 18th, 10:00:32 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Henk Jungerius
ANTJE RUSS
© Manfred
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jukka Koskimies on Oct 29, 2007 22:40 (12 years ago)
Hi Aleksi!

Better late than never... Thanks for your encouraging words of welcome! :-)

Regards,
Jukka
Aleksi & Tane Lindström on Feb 22, 2007 19:56 (13 years ago)
Very good job Jukka, looks great empty + the lights on, thanks for sharing and welcome to Shipspotting!

Brgds,
Aleksi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!