ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Italian Reefer - IMO 8920983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:Italian ReeferAdded:Feb 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8920983Hits:667
Location:Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Portsmouth harbour. 22/02/07


Vessel Identification
Name:Harengus
IMO:8920983
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341891000
Callsign:V4WE2
Former name(s):
- Italian Reefer (Until 2013 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’2.8” N, 15°24’7.55” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 259° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 09:00:04 UTCRunavik
2018 July 10th, 03:00:48 UTCRu Led
2018 July 1st, 07:30:14 UTCNl Vel
2018 May 5th, 18:00:13 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 11th, 10:00:11 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 2nd, 06:30:39 UTCChornomorsk
2018 March 31st, 19:00:06 UTCIllichevsk
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:26 UTCCeuta
2018 March 9th, 11:00:47 UTCNeskaupstadur
More Of This Ship
Harengus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Harengus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Harengus
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!