ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Italian Reefer - IMO 8920983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:Italian ReeferAdded:Feb 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8920983Hits:902
Location:Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Portsmouth harbour. 22/02/07
ITALIAN REEFER
IMO number: 8920983 Call Sign: MDCC3 Gross tonnage: 5084
Type of ship: Refrigerated Cargo Ship Year of build: 1992 Flag: Isle of Man
Ship manager: LAURITZEN REEFERS A/S Address: 28, Sankt Annae Plads, Kobenhavn DENMARK
Registered owner: AGDER OCEAN REEFER KS Address: NORWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Harengus
IMO:8920983
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341891000
Callsign:V4WE2
Former name(s):
- Italian Reefer (Until 2013 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’32.88” N, 5°11’46.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 85° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Dzmos
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 09:00:04 UTCRunavik
2018 July 10th, 03:00:48 UTCRu Led
2018 July 1st, 07:30:14 UTCNl Vel
2018 May 5th, 18:00:13 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 11th, 10:00:11 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 2nd, 06:30:39 UTCChornomorsk
2018 March 31st, 19:00:06 UTCIllichevsk
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:26 UTCCeuta
2018 March 9th, 11:00:47 UTCNeskaupstadur
More Of This Ship
HARENGUS
© Gena Anfimov
HARENGUS
© Gena Anfimov
HARENGUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!