ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INKERI - IMO 7392593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:INKERIAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7392593Hits:1,286
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7392593
Name of ship : INKERI
Call Sign : PBEI
Gross tonnage : 2787
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Netherlands

20.2.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca
IMO:7392593
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671203000
Callsign:5VBE3
Former name(s):
- Inkeri (Until 2007 Nov)
- Draco (Until 2003 Feb)
- Rhein Agent (Until 1992 Jan)
- Gitta (Until 1991 Sep)
- Sagitta I (Until 1989 Mar)
- Sagitta (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,787 tons
Summer DWT:2,661 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’47.4” N, 26°28’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.5kts, 333°
Destination:
Location:Rcstov"on"don
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
16 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 20:00:48 UTCRcstov"on"don
2017 May 14th, 15:00:05 UTCTripoli
2017 May 3rd, 15:30:56 UTCNemrut
2017 April 4th, 07:15:15 UTCMisurata
2017 March 29th, 13:00:28 UTCSkikda
2017 March 21st, 23:00:04 UTCKavala
2017 March 2nd, 16:30:05 UTCDameita
2017 February 7th, 22:30:39 UTCPiraius
2016 April 1st, 09:00:30 UTCIskenderun
2015 October 2nd, 08:30:26 UTCTartous
More Of This Ship
Alianca
© Gerolf Drebes
Sagitta I
© simonwp
Sagitta I
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jukka Koskimies on Feb 23, 2007 15:14 (10 years ago)
Thanks Peter. I appreciate the extra information. Jukka.
Jukka Koskimies on Feb 23, 2007 15:13 (10 years ago)
Thanks Peter. I appreciate the extra information. Jukka.
Peter Thede on Feb 22, 2007 20:51 (10 years ago)
Hi nice picture and here some information:ex-Name(s):"Draco","Rhein Agent","Gitta","Sagitta I","Gitta","Sagitta",GL-Register-No.7260,IMO-No.7392593,Call Sign PBEI,Flag Netherlands,Port of Registry Rotterdam,Owner Helen Laiva B.V.,Manager Oy Sillanpää Shipping Ltd.,General Cargo Ship,Length overall 93.37 m,Registered Length 84.59 m,Registered Breadth 14.50 m,Tonnage Depth 7.95 m,Draught 5.740 m,Gross Tonnage 2787,Net Tonnage 1563,Deadweight 3589 to,Ballastwater 880 m3,Shipbuilder / Place J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft in Hamburg/Germany,Yard Number 683,Keellaying 1973-10-05,Launching 1973-11-02,Completion 1973-12,Number of 20ft Containers = 195,Grain 5875 m3,Bales 5512 m3,Total Power 2207 kW,Speed 15 kn,best regards peter,www.meine-schiffsbilder.de
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!