ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROSCOFF - IMO 9136228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROSCOFFAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136228Hits:814
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9136228
Name of ship : MAERSK ROSCOFF
Call Sign : PHHV
Gross tonnage : 9191
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Netherlands

Helsinki 20.2.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9136228
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246386000
Callsign:PHHV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Roscoff (Until 2008 Nov 05)
- Sea Baltica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,248 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’21.18” N, 4°14’16.02” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 355° (6°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
17:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 17:00:36 UTCFor Order
2018 July 7th, 20:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 6th, 03:30:33 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 3rd, 16:30:03 UTCRiga
2018 June 30th, 13:30:16 UTCKotka
2018 June 30th, 01:30:55 UTCVuosaari
2018 June 30th, 00:00:55 UTCKotka
2018 June 24th, 03:45:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 20th, 09:30:49 UTCKotka
2018 June 19th, 14:00:54 UTCVuosaari
More Of This Ship
EVOLUTION
© Ulf Kornfeld
Evolution
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Evolution
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jukka Koskimies on Feb 23, 2007 15:17 (11 years ago)
Kiitos, mukavaa tulla joukkoon!
Jukka Koskimies on Feb 23, 2007 15:17 (11 years ago)
Kiitos, mukavaa tulla joukkoon!
Pekka Laakso on Feb 22, 2007 20:08 (11 years ago)
Erittäin tyylikäs kuva, tervetuloa! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!