ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LIESELOTTE - IMO 8201674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:MSC LIESELOTTEAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201674Hits:605
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8201674
Name of ship : MSC LIESELOTTE
Call Sign : HPDX
Gross tonnage : 21586
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama

Leaving Helsinki 19.2.2007 assisted by the tugs Iso-Pukki and Porin Karhu

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lieselotte
IMO:8201674
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352651000
Callsign:HPDX
Former name(s):
- Aveiro (Until 2003 May)
- Tiger Sea (Until 2002 Sep)
- Aveiro (Until 2002 Apr)
- Nikolay Tikhonov (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LIESELOTTE
© vovashap
MSC LIESELOTTE
© vovashap
MSC LIESELOTTE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jukka Koskimies on Feb 23, 2007 15:02 (10 years ago)
Thank you Peter. I enjoyed watching the situation. Regards Jukka
Peter Thede on Feb 22, 2007 20:52 (10 years ago)
Hi, very nice picture,regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!