ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA EMS - IMO 9142526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Calimero [View profile]Title:SEA EMSAdded:Aug 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142526Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Gravesend on 20/02/07. Anyone know what it is? :-x

In colours of SEACON fleet, but not listed on website?

Possible travelling Tower Wharf Cover to Ghent?
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ems
IMO:9142526
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304905000
Callsign:V2BR6
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ladon (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’31.51” N, 36°28’14.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 182° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Karasu
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
19 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 08:00:45 UTCKarasu
2018 March 31st, 08:00:17 UTCYeysk
2018 March 21st, 08:00:18 UTCSamsun
2018 March 15th, 12:00:27 UTCYeysk
2018 January 24th, 00:00:33 UTCDurres
2017 December 16th, 17:00:58 UTCNea Karvali
2017 November 19th, 06:00:55 UTCKiel
2017 November 16th, 06:00:06 UTCHelsinborg
2017 November 2nd, 14:30:13 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SEA EMS
© har
SEA EMS
© har
SEA EMS
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!