ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL SWEDEN - IMO 9301108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:OOCL SWEDENAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301108Hits:408
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9301108
Name of ship : OOCL SWEDEN
Call Sign : ZDHJ6
Gross tonnage : 8971
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Gibraltar

Helsinki 14.2.2007

Vessel Identification
Name:Motivation D
IMO:9301108
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092241
Callsign:A8ZB6
Former name(s):
- Tiger River (Until 2014 Oct 20)
- Tiger Spring (Until 2011 Jun 08)
- Beluga Motivation (Until 2009 Sep 10)
- Zealand (Until 2008 Nov)
- Oocl Sweden (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’20.29” N, 103°26’3.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 285° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Inccu
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
18:30:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 18:30:45 UTCKolkata Ind
2017 July 25th, 18:30:38 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 July 9th, 14:30:54 UTCSgsinpwbga
2017 June 26th, 20:30:41 UTCInccu India
2017 June 21st, 00:30:29 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 March 18th, 12:00:23 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 March 18th, 12:00:09 UTCKolkata.india
2016 April 22nd, 01:00:41 UTCKolkata India
2016 April 17th, 01:00:37 UTCSin Pwbga
2015 October 29th, 00:30:00 UTCKolkata
More Of This Ship
OOCL SWEDEN
© har
OOCL SWEDEN
© har
OOCL SWEDEN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!