ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA - IMO 8908545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:CARINAAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8908545Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8908545
Name of ship : CARINA
Call Sign : DNCW
Gross tonnage : 5796
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Germany

Helsinki 17.2.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Corina
IMO:8908545
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261512000
Callsign:SNDO
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2013 Feb)
- Containerships Iii (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Carina (Until 1990 Apr 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,796 tons
Summer DWT:7,562 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’56.93” N, 2°34’0.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 90° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
14:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 14:00:22 UTCGhent
2017 October 23rd, 17:00:16 UTCNovorrosyisk
2017 October 17th, 08:00:44 UTCConstanta
2017 September 26th, 20:00:11 UTCInko
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:19 UTCRostock
2017 September 19th, 03:00:03 UTCKaliningrad
2017 April 27th, 12:00:51 UTCGdansk
2017 April 27th, 12:00:30 UTCGdansk
2017 April 23rd, 12:00:49 UTCFor Order,rotterdam
2017 April 14th, 05:00:57 UTCBayonne
More Of This Ship
Corina
© Vladimir Knyaz
Corina
© Vladimir Knyaz
Corina
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!