ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Jul 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9242560
Name of ship : NATHALIE EHLER
Call Sign : MEMS3
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : United Kingdom

Helsinki 16.2.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°14’3.6” N, 2°28’48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 259° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
16:30:52 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 16:30:16 UTCIedub
2018 April 20th, 07:45:21 UTCBeanr
2018 April 17th, 02:30:44 UTCFrleh
2018 April 13th, 23:15:48 UTCIedub
2018 April 11th, 08:00:34 UTCBeanr
2018 April 9th, 20:00:52 UTCFrleh
2018 April 5th, 15:00:11 UTCIedub
2018 April 1st, 14:00:09 UTCBeanr
2018 March 31st, 12:00:13 UTCFrleh
2018 March 26th, 12:00:52 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
ELBSTRAND
© Robbie Cox
ELBSTRAND
© Robbie Cox
ELBSTRAND
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!