ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VERLAINE - IMO 9221815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VERLAINEAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9221815Hits:1,067
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V CMA CGM Verlaine IMO-No 9221815 inbound on the river Elbe coming from Rotterdam - 04/02/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcliff
IMO:9221815
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805678
Callsign:CQEC
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Verlaine (Until 2012 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,501 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°37’35.11” N, 122°2’40.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.2kts, 170° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin >> Hkhkg
Arrival:18th Jun 2017
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 18th, 16:00:49 UTCSgsin >> Hkhkg
2017 May 27th, 18:30:48 UTCEsvlc >> Egpsd
2017 May 19th, 21:59:21 UTCItspe >> Esbcn
2017 May 17th, 06:30:02 UTCItgoa >> Itspe
2017 May 13th, 02:00:32 UTCMtmla >> Itgoa
2017 May 10th, 13:00:12 UTCEsvcl >> Mtmla
2017 May 7th, 23:30:19 UTCEsalg >> Esvlc
2017 May 5th, 18:00:35 UTCUsmia >> Esalg
2017 April 24th, 18:00:07 UTCUssav >> Usmia
2017 April 22nd, 06:30:15 UTCUsorf >> Ussav
More Of This Ship
BUXCLIFF
© Allan J. Kortsen
BUXCLIFF
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
BUXCLIFF
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!