ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VERLAINE - IMO 9221815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VERLAINEAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9221815Hits:691
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V CMA CGM Verlaine IMO-No 9221815 on the river Elbe - 04/02/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcliff
IMO:9221815
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805678
Callsign:CQEC
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Verlaine (Until 2012 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,501 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°24’52.43” N, 32°21’28.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 170° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Repdg
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
01:00:09 UTC
Last update:
20 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 01:00:09 UTCRepdg
2017 September 3rd, 20:00:15 UTCEgdam
2017 August 30th, 05:00:16 UTCItgoa
2017 August 19th, 07:30:07 UTCDeham
2017 August 11th, 12:00:30 UTCMtmla
2017 July 22nd, 07:30:53 UTCMypkg
2017 July 20th, 18:30:46 UTCSgsin
2017 June 18th, 16:00:49 UTCSgsin >> Hkhkg
2017 May 27th, 18:30:48 UTCEsvlc >> Egpsd
2017 May 19th, 21:59:21 UTCItspe >> Esbcn
More Of This Ship
BUXCLIFF
© Ulf Kornfeld
BUXCLIFF
© Allan J. Kortsen
BUXCLIFF
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!