ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABELLA - IMO 9354363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:ANNABELLAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354363Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9354363
Name of ship : ANNABELLA
Call Sign : MPJG8
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom

Helsinki 14.2.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Annab
IMO:9354363
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092533
Callsign:D5EY3
Former name(s):
- Annabella (Until 2013 Sep 17)
- Annabella S (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,273 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’7.39” N, 4°16’4.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 157° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
02:00:27 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:00:28 UTCSetubal
2017 November 2nd, 13:40:16 UTCGbtil
2017 October 2nd, 21:00:32 UTCNlrtm
2017 August 8th, 00:00:55 UTCGbliv
2017 August 8th, 00:00:26 UTCPtset
2017 August 7th, 08:45:26 UTCPtsie
2017 August 5th, 05:00:52 UTCLeixoes
2017 August 1st, 14:30:25 UTCBeanr
2017 July 31st, 18:00:39 UTCGbtil
2017 July 29th, 10:00:14 UTCNtrtm
More Of This Ship
WEC MONDRIAAN
© victor radio74
WEC MONDRIAAN
© victor radio74
WEC Mondriaan
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!