ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS VIII - IMO 9336244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VIIIAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336244Hits:381
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9336244
Name of ship : CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
Call Sign : DDAF2
Gross tonnage : 9902
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Germany

Helsinki 14.2.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Containerships Viii
IMO:9336244
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211845000
Callsign:DDAF2
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,902 tons
Summer DWT:13,174 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°56’10.2” N, 21°30’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 193° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
13:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 14:00:53 UTCLtklj
2017 October 6th, 06:00:31 UTCFihel
2017 August 9th, 06:00:10 UTCFihel
2017 August 6th, 02:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2017 August 4th, 18:00:59 UTCGbtee
2017 August 1st, 20:00:24 UTCLtklj
2017 July 31st, 06:00:38 UTCFihel
2017 July 27th, 16:00:56 UTCNlrtm
2017 July 26th, 06:00:09 UTCGbtee
2017 July 23rd, 06:00:30 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Per-Erik Broz
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!